Is Trolli Christmas Stocking Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium citrate
- lactic acid
- 270
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KATHWICE Trolli Gummi Candy - Flavored Jelly Shapes - Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Acids: (270, 297, 330, 333), Gelling Agent: (Pectin), Flavors, Colors: (129, 102, 110, 133, 150d), Glazing Agent: (903). PH Trolli Gummi Candy - Flavored Jelly Shapes - Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Acidity Regulators: (Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Citrate), Gelling Agent: (Pectin), Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors: (Allura Red AC, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF, Brilliant Blue FCF, Caramel Color, Class IV), Glazing Agent: (Carnauba Wax).
Check Trolli Christmas Stocking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Christmas Stocking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


