Is Trolli sour bites Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dal fat 0g (0% dv), sat. fat og (0% dv), traniar cab. 27g 10% dv), fiber 0g (0% dv), total sugesd ht 20g added sugars, 40% dv), protein 0g itd dm,calcium (0% dv), iron (0% dv), potas. (0% d), ngedents: sugar, corn syrup, modified food sh oacacia (gum arabic), malic acid, citricacd, wiral and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide cl fectoner's glaze (shellac), yellow 5, yelowe he mineral oil, carnauba wax, blue 1, red 4 0uction of other products. huractured by ferrara hoy company l0909 7 0 2021 ferrara moy company. wigts reserved. ww.trolk.com he broal

Check Trolli sour bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Trolli sour bites | Spoonful