Is Trolli sour bites Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dal fat 0g (0% dv), sat. fat og (0% dv), traniar cab. 27g 10% dv), fiber 0g (0% dv), total sugesd ht 20g added sugars, 40% dv), protein 0g itd dm,calcium (0% dv), iron (0% dv), potas. (0% d), ngedents: sugar, corn syrup, modified food sh oacacia (gum arabic), malic acid, citricacd, wiral and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide cl fectoner's glaze (shellac), yellow 5, yelowe he mineral oil, carnauba wax, blue 1, red 4 0uction of other products. huractured by ferrara hoy company l0909 7 0 2021 ferrara moy company. wigts reserved. ww.trolk.com he broal

Check Trolli sour bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Trolli sour bites | Spoonful