Is TROLLI SOUR BRITE EGGS Gummi Candy 4 Oz. Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors combine with a crunchy sour sugar coating and a dense, chewy center, offering a balanced sweet-and-sour bite. Often eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or movie-time candy; reviewers note bold flavor variety, portable packaging, and occasionally intense sourness or sticky chewiness depending on preference overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors combine with a crunchy sour sugar coating and a dense, chewy center, offering a balanced sweet-and-sour bite. Often eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or movie-time candy; reviewers note bold flavor variety, portable packaging, and occasionally intense sourness or sticky chewiness depending on preference overall.
Ingredients
Sugar , Corn Syrup , Sorbitol , Gelatin , Maltodextrin , Gum Arabic , Lactic Acid , Citric Acid , Fumaric Acid , Flavoring Artificial and Flavoring Natural , Colors Artificial , Includes ( Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 ) , Beeswax , Carnauba Wax , Confectioner's Glaze
Check TROLLI SOUR BRITE EGGS Gummi Candy 4 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROLLI SOUR BRITE EGGS Gummi Candy 4 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TROLLI SOUR BRITE EGGS Gummi Candy 4 Oz. Bag is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


