Is Trolli Sour Brite Jelly Beans Crawler Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (corn), Citric Acid, Acacia (gum Arabic), Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake. This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products.
Check Trolli Sour Brite Jelly Beans Crawler Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Sour Brite Jelly Beans Crawler Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Albanese Gummi Bears Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium 12 Flavors Sour Bag - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Trolli Sour Brite Jelly Beans Crawler Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


