Is Trolli Sour Brite Sloths Gummy Candy, 4.25 Ounce, Pack of 12 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40

Check Trolli Sour Brite Sloths Gummy Candy, 4.25 Ounce, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trolli Sour Brite Sloths Gummy Candy, 4.25 Ounce, Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go