Is Trolli Sour Watermelon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made on a production line that also handles milk

made on a production line that also handles milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (corn), Sugar, Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (270, 297, 330, 333), Gelling Agent: (440), Flavours, Colours (100, Vegetable Juice - Black Carrot, Spirulina Extract). Made On A Production Line That Also Handles Milk And Soy Products.

Check Trolli Sour Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go