Is trolli Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 6925425477197 630
- gelatine gelling agent
6925425477197 630
Dietitian notee542 (bone phosphate) is an anti-caking agent produced by grinding animal bones.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
glucose syrup (corn), sugar, gelatine gelling agent: (pectin), flavours, colours: (129, 102, vegetable oil, glazing agents: (901, 903), made on a production line that also handles milk and 6925425477197 630), ducts, p21281
Check trolli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open trolli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


