Is Tropeaka Superfood Greens+D Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Superfood Greens Blend (alfalfa Grass*, Barley Grass*, Wheatgrass*, Lemon Juice Powder*, Kale*, Astragalus Extract*, Chlorella*, Oat Grass*, Spirulina*, Gotu Kola Powder Extract, Bitter Melon*), Natural Pineapple Flavour, Natural Mint Flavour, Vitamin D Mushroom Powder*, Stevia Leaf Extract (*certified Organic)

Check Tropeaka Superfood Greens+D against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep