Is TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED SPORTS DRINK, TROPICAL BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Color), Organic Stevia Extract, Zinc Gluconate, Potassium Chloride
Check TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED SPORTS DRINK, TROPICAL BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED SPORTS DRINK, TROPICAL BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED SPORTS DRINK, TROPICAL BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


