Is TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, MANGO PUREE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE
Check TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


