Is Tropical Pina Colada Drinkable Lowfat Yogurt, 7 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a milk
cultured grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Sugar, Pina Colada Syrup (Natural Flavor, Water, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Annatto, Tumeric), Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check Tropical Pina Colada Drinkable Lowfat Yogurt, 7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Pina Colada Drinkable Lowfat Yogurt, 7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Where to buy
Tropical Pina Colada Drinkable Lowfat Yogurt, 7 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


