Is TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 ORGANIC JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CARROT JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER. ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MANGO JUICE FILTERED WATER ORGANIC MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 ORGANIC JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 ORGANIC JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 ORGANIC JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


