Is TROPICAL TANGO INSTANT POWDER DRINK MIX, TROPICAL TANGO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
VEGA PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, SAVISEED [SACHA INCHI] PROTEIN, HEMP SEED PROTEIN, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN), NATURAL MANGO, PEACH, ORANGE AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORS, VEGA GREEN BLEND (ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, ORGANIC KALE POWDER), PAPAYA CONCENTRATE POWDER (CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURRING ENZYMES), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID.
Check TROPICAL TANGO INSTANT POWDER DRINK MIX, TROPICAL TANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL TANGO INSTANT POWDER DRINK MIX, TROPICAL TANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Powder


