Is Tropical Vibes Lemonade - Sassy Strawberry 300ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium carbonate

calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (6%), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (0.1%), Lemon Pulp (0.1%), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic, Antioxidant: Alpha-Tocopherol, Flavours, Colour: Allura Red*, *May have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children

Check Tropical Vibes Lemonade - Sassy Strawberry 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropical Vibes Lemonade - Sassy Strawberry 300ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartTangy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking