Is Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Pineapple Mango with Lime Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bright pineapple and ripe mango notes with a hint of lime create a tangy, tropical flavor profile; chilled serving highlights its smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a sippable refreshment, smoothie base, or cocktail mixer, reviewers note consistent fruit-forward taste, large-format convenience, and occasional remarks about sweetness levels overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright pineapple and ripe mango notes with a hint of lime create a tangy, tropical flavor profile; chilled serving highlights its smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a sippable refreshment, smoothie base, or cocktail mixer, reviewers note consistent fruit-forward taste, large-format convenience, and occasional remarks about sweetness levels overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Mango Puree Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Pineapple Mango with Lime Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Pineapple Mango with Lime Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Premium Juice Drink Pineapple Mango with Lime Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


