Is Tropicana Twister Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Ware, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzonate (Preserves Freshness), Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Yellow 6, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Tropicana Twister Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Twister Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tropicana Twister Caffeine-Free Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


