Is Troubadour Bakery Sour Dough From Scratch Daily Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced HYVES WIS Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folio Acid) (wheat), Water, Salt, Whole Wheat Flour (wheat), Yeast.
Check Troubadour Bakery Sour Dough From Scratch Daily against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Troubadour Bakery Sour Dough From Scratch Daily in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese
Lewis Sour Dough
Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf
Boudin San Fran Sour Dough Square - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


