Is Troubadour Bakery Sour Dough From Scratch Daily Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced HYVES WIS Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folio Acid) (wheat), Water, Salt, Whole Wheat Flour (wheat), Yeast.
Check Troubadour Bakery Sour Dough From Scratch Daily against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Troubadour Bakery Sour Dough From Scratch Daily in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese
Lewis Sour Dough
Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf
Boudin San Fran Sour Dough Square - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


