Is Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whole Grain Rye Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Enzymes. Contain Wheat.
Check Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


