Is Tru Energy Orange Mango Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-biotin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor

D-biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Mango Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, D-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Pyridoxine HCl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, D-Biotin, Methylcobalamin.

Check Tru Energy Orange Mango Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go