Is Tru Fru Parfait Poppers Frozen Blueberries In Yogurt & Granola Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured milk powder
  • milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

cultured milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk powder
whey protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized grade a milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberries, cultured pasteurized grade a milk (contains live and active cultures), sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, whey protein concentrate, cultured milk powder, pea protein (pea protein concentrate, tapioca starch), granola (whole rolled oats, honey), soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla.

Check Tru Fru Parfait Poppers Frozen Blueberries In Yogurt & Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tru Fru Parfait Poppers Frozen Blueberries In Yogurt & Granola | Spoonful