Is True Goodness by Meijer Organic Soft Baked Oatmeal Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- organic eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Flour, Organic Palm Shortening, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Inverted Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Molasses, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract (organic Vanilla Bean Extract, Ethyl Alcohol, Water), Apple Fiber, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Allspice. Contains Egg and Wheat. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy and Milk.
Check True Goodness by Meijer Organic Soft Baked Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness by Meijer Organic Soft Baked Oatmeal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


