Is True Herbal Gac Fruit, Blackberry & Hibiscus Infused Juice Beverage, Gac Fruit, Blackberry & Hibiscus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackberry flavor
natural blackberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GAC PUREE*, RAW CANE SUGAR*, BLACKBERRY PUREE*, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE*, HIBISCUS EXTRACT*, ACEROLA POWDER*, NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR
Check True Herbal Gac Fruit, Blackberry & Hibiscus Infused Juice Beverage, Gac Fruit, Blackberry & Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Herbal Gac Fruit, Blackberry & Hibiscus Infused Juice Beverage, Gac Fruit, Blackberry & Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
About this product
Juice · Liquid


