Is True North Pure Energy Seltzer, Cucumber Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • b5
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Organic Panax Ginseng Extract, Organic Caffeine (From Green Coffee Beans), Organic Green Tea Extract, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Zinc Gluconate, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide (Vit.B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Organic Guayusa Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Organic Guarana Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check True North Pure Energy Seltzer, Cucumber Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go