Is True Skincare Organic Balancing Facial Oil, Safflower & Basil Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, *Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, *Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, *Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Fruit Oil, *Argania Spinosa (Argan) Oil, *Citrus Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, *Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil, *Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, *Citrus Aurantium (Petitgrain) Oil, *Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom) Oil, *Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Oil, **Limonene, **Linalool, **Geraniol, **Citral, **Eugenol�* Organically grown ingredient**Natural component of Essential Oils

Check True Skincare Organic Balancing Facial Oil, Safflower & Basil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

True Skincare Organic Balancing Facial Oil, Safflower & Basil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky