Is Truffle Brie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Truffle Salsa (1%) (Portobello Mushroom, Tomato, Eggplant, Water, Red Wine, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vinegar, Winter Truffle, Summer Truffle, Natural Flavour, Salt, Garlic, Herb & Spice, Acidity Regulators (330, 575))
Check Truffle Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Trade Joe's Organic White Truffle Potato Chips
Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Whole


