Is Truffle Crust Truffle Crust Pesto Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Olive Oil And/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Topping: Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pesto Sauce (water, Olive Oil And/or Avocado Oil, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Seeds, Spice, Garlic), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Truffle Crust Truffle Crust Pesto Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Crust Truffle Crust Pesto Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


