Is Truffle Flavored L'Epicurien Gourmet French mustard Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Truffles (Tuber Melanosporum, Tuber Brumale), Sodium Bisulfite

Check Truffle Flavored L'Epicurien Gourmet French mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truffle Flavored L'Epicurien Gourmet French mustard is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping