Is Truffle Parmesan Garlic Seasoning Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial truffle flavor
- natural flavor
artificial truffle flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
black truffle salt (salt, artificial truffle flavor, truffles canola oil), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cheese flavor (parmesan cheese [pasteurized part-skim milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes], sodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid), corn starch, dried cane syrup, black garlic powder, cellulose, spices, garlic, lemon powder (concentrated lemon juice, lemon oil), onion, artificial truffle flavored oil (olive oil, artificial truffle flavor, natural flavor). contains milk. packed by
Check Truffle Parmesan Garlic Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Parmesan Garlic Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


