Is TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, MILK, PEANUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY, GUAR GUM, COCOA, ANTURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN.
Check TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW, FUDGE AND CARAMEL TRUFFLES, TRUFFLE TRIFECTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


