Is truffle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Truffe au cacao Contient: lait et soya, Peut contenir des noix, Cocoa Truffle Contains: milk and soy, May contain tree nuts, www,chocmod,com Questions? Comments? Canada: 1 833 348-2478 USA: 201 585 8734 07/25/2024
Check truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
Trade Joe's Organic White Truffle Potato Chips
Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


