Is TruHeight Sleep Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- glycerin
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Raspberry, Natural Cherry Flavor, Vegetable Oil (contains Carnauba Wax), Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate.
Check TruHeight Sleep against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TruHeight Sleep in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Yogi Cinnamon Horchata Stress+Sleep
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Calming Vanilla Cherry
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


