Is Truly Good Foods Sweet Tooth Snack Mix, Sweet Tooth Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- honey
- honey roasted almonds
- pasteurized cream
- salted butter
- butter toasted peanuts
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL), SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, HONEY, CASHEWS, BLANCHED HAZELNUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check Truly Good Foods Sweet Tooth Snack Mix, Sweet Tooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Good Foods Sweet Tooth Snack Mix, Sweet Tooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Pouch


