No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Truly Grass-Fed Natural Aged Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Truly Grass-Fed Natural Aged Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Truly Grass-Fed Natural Aged Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful