Is Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Pineapple 5% ABV Can - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide, And Mandarina Hops.
Check Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Pineapple 5% ABV Can - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Pineapple 5% ABV Can - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can
bubly Lime Enhanced Sparkling Water - 16 fl oz Can
Ice Breakers Sparkling Pineapple Mango Seltzer
Where to buy
Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Pineapple 5% ABV Can - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


