Is Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Wild Berry 5% ABV Slim Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide, And Mandarina Hops.
Check Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Wild Berry 5% ABV Slim Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Wild Berry 5% ABV Slim Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BUBBL'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water, Triple Berry Breez'r, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Wild Berry 5% ABV Can - 24 Fl. Oz.
Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Summer Berry, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Wild Berry 5% ABV Slim Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


