Is Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer Gluten Free?

Description
Seasonal variety pack presents fizzy, fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and subtle sweetness. Typically served chilled at holiday gatherings, casual get-togethers, or also used as cocktail mixers. Reviewers frequently cite appealing flavor variety, consistent carbonation, convenient packaging for parties, occasional perceived sweetness, limited seasonal availability, and easy portability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal variety pack presents fizzy, fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and subtle sweetness. Typically served chilled at holiday gatherings, casual get-togethers, or also used as cocktail mixers. Reviewers frequently cite appealing flavor variety, consistent carbonation, convenient packaging for parties, occasional perceived sweetness, limited seasonal availability, and easy portability.
Ingredients
Spiked Apple Spice: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors. Cane Sugar, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener. Holiday Sangria Style: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener. Pomegranate Ginger Fizz & Cran Orange Sparkler: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener
Check Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP
Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water
Where to buy
Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


