Is Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic is a supplement that contains prebiotic fiber and 10 billion live active cultures. It is designed to support digestive health. Users are advised to take just one TruNature Digestive probiotic capsule per day. People have reported that the product works very well, although specific details about their experiences are not provided. Overall, TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic offers a convenient and effective solution for maintaining a healthy digestive system.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic is a supplement that contains prebiotic fiber and 10 billion live active cultures. It is designed to support digestive health. Users are advised to take just one TruNature Digestive probiotic capsule per day. People have reported that the product works very well, although specific details about their experiences are not provided. Overall, TruNature Advanced Digestive Probiotic offers a convenient and effective solution for maintaining a healthy digestive system.
Ingredients
Probiotic Blend (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Bifidobacterium Breve), Xylooligosaccharides, Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Titanium Dioxide.
Check Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
About this product
Supplement · Powder


