Is Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping Vegetarian?

Description
Light, airy sweet cream flavor with a smooth, slightly dense texture that holds soft peaks; commonly used as a topping for pies, coffee, fruit, and desserts. Reviewers often note authentic whipped-cream taste, convenient dispensing, and occasional variability across retailers and seasons. Some reviewers report melting speed and storage condition differences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy sweet cream flavor with a smooth, slightly dense texture that holds soft peaks; commonly used as a topping for pies, coffee, fruit, and desserts. Reviewers often note authentic whipped-cream taste, convenient dispensing, and occasional variability across retailers and seasons. Some reviewers report melting speed and storage condition differences.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Allulose, Tapioca Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Light Cream, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Milk.
Check Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Can


