Is truwhip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- light cream
- milk
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: light cream, soy lecithin, sodu m
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, tapioca syrup, vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, coconut oil), cane supa, tpir maltodextrin, contains less than 2% of each of the following: light cream, soy lecithin, sodu m (from milk), xanthan gum, guar gum, natural flavors, and beta carotene (for color). llergens: contains milk and soy. produced in a peanut free facility. directions: thaw unopened 4 hours in refrigerator. do not thaw on countertop. keep product refrigerated for up to 14 days. can be refrozen.
Check truwhip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open truwhip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


