Is TruWomen Saltylicious Almond Love Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Salty-sweet, nutty-forward flavor with a chewy center and scattered crunch; consumers report a balanced savory-sweet profile. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fueling, and post-activity bites. Reviews note convenient packaging and consistent texture, while some purchasers mention occasional overly sweet taste or dry pieces in certain batches, and mixed feedback.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salty-sweet, nutty-forward flavor with a chewy center and scattered crunch; consumers report a balanced savory-sweet profile. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fueling, and post-activity bites. Reviews note convenient packaging and consistent texture, while some purchasers mention occasional overly sweet taste or dry pieces in certain batches, and mixed feedback.
Ingredients
Tapioca fiber and cassava blend, maple flavored blend, whole grain brown rice protein, chicory root fiber, almonds, cane sugar, red palm oil, cocoa powder, sea salt, sunflower lecithin.
Check TruWomen Saltylicious Almond Love Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TruWomen Saltylicious Almond Love Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TruWomen Saltylicious Almond Love Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


