Is T&T Shrimp Dumplings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white egg powder
- shrimp
white egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Shrimp, Bamboo Shoot, Refined Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Sesame Oil, White Egg Powder, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Sodium Triphosphate. Wrapper: Wheat Starch, Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Refined Soybean Oil. Contains Shrimp, Soy, Sesame, Wheat
Check T&T Shrimp Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T&T Shrimp Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta
Trader Joe's Chicken Gyoza Potstickers Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


