Is Tucker & Bevvy Mild Smoked Gouda Dip, Mild Smoked Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk & cream
  • cow's milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • cream cheese
  • smoked gouda cheese

pasteurized cultured milk & cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SMOKED GOUDA DIP MILD (SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, ANNATTO, CAROTENE, WATER, BUTTER [COW'S MILK] EMULSIFYING SALTS [SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE], CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE), CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, SEA SALT], MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR]]. GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, ROASTED JALAPENO, ROASTED GREEN CHILES [GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], DEHYDRATED GARLIC

Check Tucker & Bevvy Mild Smoked Gouda Dip, Mild Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping