Is Tucker & Bevvy Mild Smoked Gouda Dip, Mild Smoked Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- whole egg
- pasteurized cultured milk & cream
- mayonnaise
- cream cheese
- cow's milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- smoked gouda cheese
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika
- butter
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED GOUDA DIP MILD (SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, ANNATTO, CAROTENE, WATER, BUTTER [COW'S MILK] EMULSIFYING SALTS [SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE], CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE), CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, SEA SALT], MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR]]. GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, ROASTED JALAPENO, ROASTED GREEN CHILES [GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], DEHYDRATED GARLIC
Check Tucker & Bevvy Mild Smoked Gouda Dip, Mild Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tucker & Bevvy Mild Smoked Gouda Dip, Mild Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


