Is Tucker &Bevvy Smoked Gouda + Bacon Dip, Smoked Gouda + Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- whole egg
- bacon
- mayonnaise
- egg yolk
- cream cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk & cream
- cow's milk
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika
- natural flavoring
- butter
- +3 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED GOUDA DIP WITH BACON (SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, ANNATTO, CAROTENE, WATER, BUTTER [COW'S MILK], EMULSIFYING SALTS (SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, SEA SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR]]. BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING)GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, ROASTED JALAPENO, ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC
Check Tucker &Bevvy Smoked Gouda + Bacon Dip, Smoked Gouda + Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tucker &Bevvy Smoked Gouda + Bacon Dip, Smoked Gouda + Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


