Is Tucker &Bevvy Smoked Gouda + Bacon Dip, Smoked Gouda + Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon
- smoked gouda dip with bacon
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika
- calcium chloride
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED GOUDA DIP WITH BACON (SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, ANNATTO, CAROTENE, WATER, BUTTER [COW'S MILK], EMULSIFYING SALTS (SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, SEA SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR]]. BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING)GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, ROASTED JALAPENO, ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC
Check Tucker &Bevvy Smoked Gouda + Bacon Dip, Smoked Gouda + Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tucker &Bevvy Smoked Gouda + Bacon Dip, Smoked Gouda + Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


