Is Tuffy Stone Cool Smoke Spicy Barbecue Sauce, Cool Smoke Spicy Barbecue Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings
  • natural flavoring

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, MOLASSES, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, TAMARIND EXTRACT), MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SMOKED PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT AND CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS.

Check Tuffy Stone Cool Smoke Spicy Barbecue Sauce, Cool Smoke Spicy Barbecue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping