Is Tulsi Original Loose Leaf Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blend Of Rama, Krishna And Vana Tulsi (Holy Basil)
Check Tulsi Original Loose Leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tulsi Original Loose Leaf Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tulsi Original Loose Leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousEarthyMinty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


