Is Tumaro'S 8-inch White Protein Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 5 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- monocalcium phosphate
- diglyceride
- calcium propionate
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Gluten, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Oat Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Mono And Diglyceride, Calcium Propionate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aluminum Free Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Enzyme, Sodium Metabisulfite,used To Maintain Freshness
Check Tumaro'S 8-inch White Protein Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 5 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tumaro'S 8-inch White Protein Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 5 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Tumaro'S 8-inch White Protein Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 5 CT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


